WELCOME TO DARWIN HEARTS FC

 

UNDER THE MANAGEMENT OF

 

NEPALESE ASSOCIATION OF NORTHERN TERRITORY

 

PROUDLY SUPPORTED BY

 

NON-RESIDENT NEPALI AUSTRALIA, NT

 

 

“United we stand – Divided we fall”

NEXT MATCH: FFA CUP

Day(s)

:

Hour(s)

:

Minute(s)

:

Second(s)

 

Palmerston RoversDarwin Hearts FC
7:30 PM
10th April, 2018
Venue: Marara Football Stadium
DATEMATCHES
9 JUL
4:30 PM
UNI AZZURRI STADIUM
DHFC VS HEL
16 JUL
4:30 PM
GARDENS OVAL 2
DHFC VS PDC
23 JUL
4:30 PM
UNI AZZURRI STADIUM
UNI VS DHFC
28 JUL
8:00 PM
GRAY OVAL 1
PALM VS DHFC
4 AUG
8:00 PM
FRED PASS 1
LITCH VS DHFC
13 AUG
4:30 PM
BAGOT 1
GAR VS DHFC
20 AUG
4:30 PM
BAGOT 1
DHFC VS CAS
TEAMSPWDLGDPTS
GARUDA86112919
PORT DARWIN UNITED76102319
MINDIL8422214
HELLENIC7403212
DARWIN HEARTS8323511
CASUARINA7304-69
UNI AZZURI621327
PALMERSTON8125-195
PORT DARWIN CITY6114-174
LITCHFIELD6024-202

Match-Day Players List
Deeperson Chhetri
Dhruba Karki
Dinesh Gautam
Emmanuel Sawood
Ganesh Gurung
Hassan Karim
Hussien Barakat
Kassem Krein
Keshav Neupane
Maamoun Livo
Mohammad Al-Saleh
Nirajan Basnet
Niran Banjade
Sandip Subedi
Sanjay Gurung
Santosh Shrestha

FFA Cup Milestone of DHFC

April 10, 2018 Darwin Hearts FC stepped on a milestone after participating in the FFA Cup Preliminary Round. Although Hearts lost it 3-1 to the NT’s defending champion Palmerston Rovers FC, they didn’t give up until last second for what coach Mr Damon Alldritt. He pumped up the players in the dressing room before the match with very strong motivational speech which really worked for them.

Although Hearts conceded first goal in just 3rd minute of the match they hit the next in just another 3 minutes. First 20 minutes of the game was almost 50-50 but then Hearts stamina conceded second goal in 38th minutes and the game plan started shattering with few injuries just after the second half. Hearts conceded third goal at 75th minutes and sealed the victory for Palmerston Rovers FC.

Everyone praised the Medical Staff for her wonderful service. Few players were injured seriously and needed medical attention during the match. We hope those players get well for the next match in the weekend. Coach, Mr Damon, praised the Hearts’ players for an improved skills in them.

Darwin Hearts Miniroos also entertained with Palmerston Juniors during the Halftime break showing the future possibilities of Football in NT and Australia. Darwin Hearts FC thanks and appreciates all the supporters and volunteers for their love and support for the club. We hope to see you again on 13th April 2018 at the same venue for FFNT Division One League

WELCOME TO THE SEASON 2018

Darwin Hearts FC welcomes and requests for ongoing support during the Season 2018 when the club is competing in FFA Preliminary Round and FFNT Division One League. Unlike previous seasons competing in All-Age Men Group League, the club will be competing for the Division One League for the first time where few familiar rivals will follow to compete, which is a good chasing for the competition. Also, the club has an opportunity to participate in FFA Cup Preliminary Rounds for the first time as a new comer. Wishes for the Hearts to show good skills on and off the ground for the Season 2018.

FFA CUP PRELIMINARY ROUND 1

Darwin Hearts Football club is scheduled for FFA Cup Preliminary Round game against Palmerston Rovers Football Club, defending champion of N, under head coach Damon Alldritt on 10 April 2018 at Marara football stadium 7:30pm. Please come and support your own club with your kids, family and fellow Darwinians. Nepali Band “The Edge” members are also attending the match to cheer for the Hearts who are in Darwin for Nepal Festival – Nepalese New Year 2075 B.S. Event on 14th April at Darwin Waterfront from 3:00 PM onwards. The event is free of cost for all individuals.

Ticket adult $5
Under 15 free
Student $3